NOTE: Below the list of Governors, please see videos of PDGs speaking about the accomplishments of the District under their stewardship. PDGs, if you do NOT appear below, contact PDG Kelly Atkinson to be video.  

 Past Leadership of District 5420

 

2016  -  2017 Shaun Michel

2015 – 2016 Glade Hamilton

2014 – 2015 Michael Wells

 

2013 – 2014 Stephen Skinner

2012 – 2013 Gerald Summerhays

2011 – 2012 Rick Cambra

   

2010 - 2011 Penny Atkinson

 

2009 - 2010 Gil Trujillo

 

2008 - 2009 Tom Powell

 

2007 - 2008 Dean L. Jackson

2006 - 2007 Eugene Banks

 

2005 - 2006 Fred Berthrong

 

2004 - 2005 Kelly C. Atkinson

2003 - 2004 Wallace B. Brown

2002 - 2003 Chris R. Simonsen

2001 - 2002 Danny Brock

 

2000 - 2001 James O. Coleman

1999 - 2000 Monty J. Eggett

1998 - 1999 John M. Scowcoft *

1997 - 1998 James M. Bromley

1996 - 1997 R. Sterling Spafford *

1995 - 1996 Delonne Anderson *

1994 - 1995 Richard M. Taylor *

1993 - 1994 Merrill C. Daines *

1992 - 1993 Sam Leaver, Jr.

1991 - 1992 James T. Simper *

1990 - 1991 Bart Wolthius*

 

1989 - 1990 Douglas H. Quayle *

1988 - 1989 Ralph Montgomery*

1987 - 1988 Eldon McArthur*

1986 - 1987 D. Creed Brimhall*

1985 - 1986 C. Laird Snelgrove *

1984 - 1985 Bruce J. Parsons

1983 - 1984 Laury W. Cracoft *

1982 - 1983 Lynn A. Richardson *

1981 - 1982 Rulon B. Stanfield *

1980 - 1981 A. Jack Ehlers *

1979 - 1980 Richard A. Forney*

1978 - 1979 Earl E. Haroldsen *

1977 - 1978 Marion D. Hanks *

1976 - 1977 Robert S. Gibb *

1975 - 1976 Ray D. Free *

 

1974 - 1975 Martin L. Robinette *

1973 - 1974 B. Lue Bettilyon *

1972 - 1973 David G. Ainsworth*

1971 - 1972 Charles H. Stratford

1970 - 1971 Joseph H. Mayfield *

1969 - 1970 George Fields *

1968 - 1969 Richard C. Williams *

1967 - 1968 M. T. Deaton *

 

1966 - 1967 George H. Horsley *

1965 - 1966 Lawrence E. Erickson *

1964 - 1965 Frank J. Earl *

 

1963 - 1964 Arthur M. Roberts *

1962 - 1963 Wayne W. Huish *

1961 - 1962 A. Glenn Miller *

1960 - 1961 Holger M. Larsen *

1959 - 1960 Joseph I. Gulick *

1958 - 1959 A. Walter Stevenson *

1957 - 1958 Bert S. Stone *

1956 - 1957 Richard L. Evans * 1966-67

1955 - 1956 J. Rodger Mendenhall *

1954 - 1955 J. Edwin Stein *

1953 - 1954 Joseph W. Fuld *

1952 - 1953 Glenn V. Culp *

1951 - 1952 Rae P. Stratford *

1950 - 1951 J. Cliff Moffitt *

1949 - 1950 Rev. E. Leslie Rolls *

1948 - 1949 Gordon M. Baxter *

1947 - 1948 Theo H. Wegener *

1946 - 1947 William J. Lowe *

1945 - 1946 Joseph E. Cushman *

1944 - 1945 Gomer P. Peacock *

1943 - 1944 Charles D. Boring *

1942 - 1943 Richard A. Pearse *

1941 - 1942 Bishop Frank A. Rhea *

1940 - 1941 David S. Romney *

1939 - 1940 Lorenzo R. Thomas *

1938 - 1939 Gilbert W. Williams *

1937 - 1938 Henry D. Dworshak *

1936 - 1937 John H. Cromwell *

1935 - 1936 Oscar A. Spear *

1934 - 1935 Richard H. Wells * 1944-45

1933 - 1934 O. Guy Cardon *

1932 - 1933 Roy C. Davidson *

1931 - 1932 Frank M. Driggs *

1930 - 1931 Reilly Atkinson *

1929 - 1930 Milton E. Lipman *

1928 - 1929 Edward P. Kimball *

1927 - 1928 Horace G. Merrill *

1926 - 1927 Edward A. Waters *

1925 - 1926 John Edward Carver *

1924 - 1925 Charles E. Dinwoodey *

1923 - 1924 Arthur C. Wherry *

1922 - 1923 Charles P. McCarthy *

1921 - 1922 Tom J. Davis * 1941-42

1920 - 1921 Ralph E. Bristol *

1919 - 1920 Joe T. Young *

 

1918 - 1919 James R. Robbins *

1917 - 1918 George O. Reif *

1916 - 1917 T. C. Wirtherspoon *

1915 - 1916 John E. Zahn *

 
     

 

BOLD = PAST ROTARY INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENTS

* = Deceased

 

Governor: Shaun Michel, South Jordan Rotary Club

Governor-Elect: Bev Christy, Red Rock Rotary

Governor-Nominee: Scott Leckman

30 Years of Women in Rotary - Flyer
30YearsOfWomenInRotary Flyer.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [699.5 KB]
Print Print | Sitemap
© Utah Rotary